Moonday - Cinema & audiovisual stories

Magritte: Eligible Films 2022

Dec 7, 2021 10:06:59 AM / by Julie Sacré

We are delighted to learn that the Magritte Film Festival will take place in 2022! It will be back on 12 February for an 11th edition that promises to be full of discoveries and surprises!

Here are the eligible films for the first round of voting, open from mid-december.

Vignette Magritte

 

MAGRITTE DU MEILLEUR FILM

Adorables by Solange Cicurel (Beluga Tree)
Adoration by Fabrice Du Welz  (Panique !)
Bigfoot Family by Ben Stassen & Jérémie Degruson (nWave)
Des hommes by Lucas Belvaux (Artémis Productions)
Filles de joie by Frédéric Fonteyne & Anne Paulicevich (Versus Production)
Fils de plouc by Harpo & Lenny Guit (Roue Libre Production)
Jumbo by Zoé Wittock (Kwassa Films)
La Forêt de mon père by Véro Cratzborn (Iota Productions)
Le Lion Belge de Nimetulla Parlaku, produit par Anthony Rey (Hélicotronc) et Nimetulla Parlaku
Le Milieu de l’horizon by Delphine Lehericey (Entre Chien et Loup)
Les Intranquilles by Joachim Lafosse (Stenola Productions)
Losers Revolution by Thomas Ancora (Kwassa Films)
Lucky by Olivier Van Hoofstadt (La Compagnie Cinématographique)
Marguerite by Mik Colignon (United Movies)
Mon légionnaire by Rachel Lang  (Wrong Men)
Music Hole by Gaëtan Liekens & David Mutzenmacher (Rockstone Films)
Noura rêve by Hinde Boujemaa (Eklektik Productions)
Pompei by Anna Falguères & John Shank (Tarantula)
SpaceBoy by Olivier Pairoux (Kwassa Films)
Tantas Almas by Nicolás Rincón Gille (Néon Rouge)
Un monde by Laura Wandel (Dragon Films)
Une vie démente by Ann Sirot & Raphaël Balboni (Hélicotronc)

 

MAGRITTE DU MEILLEUR PREMIER FILM

Fils de plouc by Harpo & Lenny Guit (Roue Libre Production)
Jumbo by Zoé Wittock (Kwassa Films)
La Forêt de mon père by Véro Cratzborn (Iota Productions)
Le Lion Belge by Nimetulla Parlaku (Hélicotronc)
Losers Revolution by Thomas Ancora (Kwassa Films)
Marguerite by Mik Colignon (United Movies)
Music Hole by Gaëtan Liekens & David Mutzenmacher (Rockstone Films)
Noura rêve by Hinde Boujemaa (Eklektik Productions)
SpaceBoy by Olivier Pairoux (Kwassa Films)
Tantas Almas by Nicolas Rincon Gille (Néon Rouge)
Un monde by Laura Wandel, produit par Stéphane Lhoest (Dragon Films)
Une vie démente by Ann Sirot & Raphaël Balboni (Hélicotronc)

 

MAGRITTE DU MEILLEUR FILM FLAMAND

All of Us by Willem Wallyn (W2 & Artémis Productions)
Cool Abdoul by Jonas Baeckeland (Potemkino Port & Beluga Tree)
Dealer by Jeroen Perceval (Savage Films & Tarantula)
Ghost Tropic by Bas Devos (Quetzacoatl, 10.80 Films & Minds Meet)
La Civil by Teodora Ana Mihai (Menuetto & Les Films du Fleuve)
Mon père est une saucisse by Anouk Fortunier (A private View)
Muidhond (Tench) by Patrice Toye (Prime Time & Versus Production)
Red Sandra by Jan Verheyen & Lien Willaert (Eyeworks Film & TV drama)
Rookie by Lieven van Baelen (Czar Film & Versus Production)
The Barefoot Emperor by Peter Brosens & Jessica Woodworth  (Bo Films & Wajnbrosse Productions)
Yummy by Lars Damoiseaux (A Team Productions & 10.80 Films)

 

MAGRITTE DU MEILLEUR FILM ETRANGER EN COPRODUCTION

Adam by Maryam Touzani (Artémis Productions)
Cette musique ne joue pour personne by Samuel Benchétrit (Gapbusters)
Deux by Filippo Meneghetti (Artémis Productions)
Ducobu 3 by Elie Semoun (uMédia Production)
Good Favour by Rebecca Daly (Wrong Men)
Jeunesse Sauvage by Frédéric Carpentier (Magellan Films)
L’Homme qui a vendu sa peau by Kaouther Ben Hania (Kwassa Films)
La Fille au bracelet by Stéphane Demoustier (Frakas Productions)
Le Lion by Ludovic Colbeau-Justin (Artémis Productions)
Les Apparences by Marc Fitoussi (Scope Pictures)
Les Blagues de Toto by Pascal Bourdiaux (Frakas Productions)
Mystère à Saint-Tropez by Nicolas Benamou (uMédia Production)
Never Grow Old by Ivan Kavanagh (Iris Films)
Onoda, 10.000 nuits dans la jungle by Arthur Harari (Frakas Productions)
Passion Simple by Danielle Arbid (Versus Production)
Petit Vampire by Joann Sfar (La Compagnie cinématographique & Panache Productions)
Poissonsexe by Olivier Babinet (Tarantula)
Rouge by Farid Bentoumi (Les Films du Fleuve)
Sons of Philadelphia by Jérémie Guez (Gapbusters)
Titane by Julia Ducournau (Frakas Productions)
Tout nous sourit by Mélissa Drigeard (Gapbusters)
Vivarium  by Lorcan Finnegan (Frakas Productions)
Yakari : La grande aventure by Xavier Giacometti & Toby Genkel (Belvision)
 
 
Bouton newsletter Magritte

Tags: awards, magritte

Julie Sacré

Written by Julie Sacré

Subscribe to Email Updates

Lists by Topic

see all

Posts by Topic

See all

Recent Posts